For example, PBCL Section 1521(c) provides that shareholders may adopt bylaws setting forth "provisions regulating or restricting the exercise of corporate powers." 27. Shareholders of Pennsylvania corporations are also entitled to use their voting power to effect corporate action by written consent. PBCL Section 2524(a) provides that, if a registered corporation's articles of incorporation permit it, corporate "action may be authorized by the shareholders [of such corporation] without a meeting by less than unanimous written consent." 28. Under PBCL Sections 1504(c), 1766(b) and 2524(a), if permitted by a corporation's articles or bylaws, the corporation's shareholders may take "any action" permitted to be taken at a shareholders' meeting "upon the written consent of shareholders who would have been entitled