===========================================================================
[…] See Tab 2 at 9-13.(FN4) Twelve of the 17 proposed Nominees are outside directors of AlliedSignal and do not hold any officer positions within the company. - ------------------------ 3 Shareholders of Pennsylvania corporations are entitled to use their voting power to effect immediate corporate change by written consent. PBCL Section 2524(a) provides that, if a registered corporation's articles of incorporation permit it, corporate "action may be authorized by the shareholders [of such corporation] without a meeting by less than unanimous written consent."